Subcategories

AKVIS Plugin and Standalone Module ( AIO )

Posted By: pasig
AKVIS Plugin and Standalone Module ( AIO )

AKVIS 15 Plugin and Standalone Module ( AIO ) Multilanguage | 446 MB

The program is available in two versions – as an independent program (standalone) and as a plug-in to a photo editor. The plug-in version is compatible with Adobe Photoshop, Photoshop Elements, Paint Shop Pro etc.

AKVIS ArtSuite
You may need it on many occasions: when creating a postcard for your friends, making a holiday album, a personalized desktop wallpaper, or just playing with your images "for art's sake".
AKVIS ArtSuite offers several basic effects that allow creating an endless number of effect versions. The effects are grouped as Frames and Effects.

AKVIS ArtWork
AKVIS ArtWork helps you to create a piece of art out of any digital photo! AKVIS ArtWork is an ideal solution for your creative expression. Combining advanced technologies with an artistic approach, the new AKVIS creative suite is a perfect virtual artist.
The transformation of a picture into a painting happens before your very eyes - you can follow the birth of a work of art in real time!

AKVIS Chameleon
AKVIS Chameleon is an efficient tool for photo collage creation. This ingenious software makes the process easy and entertaining. Earlier one had to thoroughly select an object before pasting it into a new background; with this software this tedious part of work drops out. You can concentrate on the creative part and forget about complicated selection techniques.

AKVIS Coloriage
AKVIS Coloriage manipulates the colors of an image: from colorizing old black and white photos from your family album to replacing colors in your color photos.
Make a present for your grandmother by adding color to her school photo, replace the colors of your car to see how it would look in scarlet, see how you will look if you dye your hair red.

AKVIS Decorator
Select a part of an image – a dress on a girl, a car, a piece of furniture, etc, and apply new textures to it. The girl can have her dress painted in gay patterns, dotted or chequered, appear as if made of velvet or satin, or even of wood or candies. There is a great variety of built-in patterns to apply - from fabrics to stones and metal, from food to nature elements.

AKVIS Enhancer
AKVIS Enhancer is image enhancement software that improves detail on an image, no matter what was the cause of the unsharpness. The program detects detail in underexposed, overexposed and mid tone areas of a photo with uneven exposure. It brings into focus blurred images. The program supports HDRI technology.

AKVIS Lightshop
AKVIS LightShop helps you create amazing light effects: lightning in a stormy sky, a colorful rainbow over a city, a reflection on a raindrop, the glow on smoldering wood in a fire-place, alien signs blazing in the night sky, flares on the sun, the lights of distant planets, fireworks - wherever your imagination may take you!
Light effects can brighten up any photo: make it look more natural (by adding reflections on shiny objects) or on the contrary - add a bit of magic and fantasy. Just a few clicks and the eyes of your loved one sparkle like diamonds; some simple manipulations and a moonlit road appears in night scenery.

AKVIS Magnifier
AKVIS Magnifier allows resizing images without noticeable loss in quality. If you attempt to blow up a picture (increase its resolution) using the standard Resize command of a photo editor, you will notice that the resulting photo is blurred and pixelated. The reason is that the input photo didn't contain enough information for the new size. AKVIS Magnifier will cope with this problem and deliver good results.
Featuring advanced enlargement algorithms, Magnifier enlarges digital pictures to super-high resolution for producing stunning poster-size prints. The algorithm keeps edges smooth, sharp and clearly defined, while improving image appearance by removing unwanted noise and compression artifacts.

AKVIS MultiBrush
AKVIS MultiBrush makes it easy to retouch photos and enhance portraits in Windows and Mac. Featuring a collection of healing and enhancement brushes, cloning and stamping tools, AKVIS MultiBrush helps artists, photographers and home users to perform portrait enhancement, retouch image flaws and remove unwanted objects from digital pictures. Available as a stand-alone product or a plug-in for Adobe Photoshop, AKVIS MultiBrush removes wrinkles, scars, scratches, and enhances imperfect skin on portraits in the most natural way. Spots, stains, and dust are easy to mask and remove.

AKVIS NatureArt
AKVIS NatureArt is an excellent tool for imitating the magnificence of natural phenomena on your digital photos. It also lets you create nature scenes from scratch, such as converting a blank background into a sea view or a night sky with scattered, glistening stars.
If a photo looks a bit lifeless and dull, you can add some dramatic nature effects by putting the sun or even a lightning bolt on it, and by adding rain or snow.

AKVIS Noise Buster
Digital cameras opened the door to easy and entertaining photography. However, consumer digital cameras also have their drawbacks: they often produce the so-called digital noise. It can be seen as artifacts or grains that compromise the smoothness of the photo. It is especially annoying on the skin as it makes it uneven. This kind of noise is called luminance noise. There can also be chroma (color) noise which is perceived as random red and blue pixels spoiling the color accuracy of the snap-shot.
Digital noise can be produced by a number of factors: heating of the camera sensor, long exposure shooting, small pixel size (therefore digital compact cameras generate much noisier images than digital SLRs), high ISO settings, etc.

AKVIS Refocus
AKVIS Refocus improves sharpness of out of focus images. The program can process the entire photo or bring into focus only the selected part to make the subject stand out against the background.
Even if a photo looks sharp enough, there is always room for improvement. To create a special effect and draw attention to certain details, you can use selective focus.
In digital photography the selective focus technique is used to shoot portraits, macro and close-up photographs. For this purpose, one switches to aperture mode and adjusts the settings till the subject is in focus.

AKVIS Retoucher
AKVIS Retoucher not only removes dust, scratches, stains and other defects that appear on damaged photos but is also able to reconstruct missing parts of a photo using the information of the surrounding areas.
The work is done automatically; you only have to indicate areas to be restored, push the button, and here you are - the surface becomes smooth and imperfections disappear. It looks like magic when you observe the scratches vanishing before your very eyes!

AKVIS Sketch
Our efficient method creates realistic color and B&W drawings that imitate the technique of graphite and color pencil, charcoal and watercolor painting.
In contrast to standard filters (like the built-in filters in Photoshop or PSP) that offer an approximate sketch, AKVIS Sketch comes very close to the hand-drawn works of a human artist. Getting a similar result with the standard tools would require expertise in image editing and extensive manipulation with layers, masks, brushes and applying filters.

AKVIS Smartmask
There are many occasions when you have to make a selection. When processing an image, you will often need to mark up an area to which an effect or a correction should be applied. Photo collage and photo montage creation requires thorough selection of objects.
However, making selection can be a painstaking job because many objects don't have clearly defined edges and fade into the background. Just try selecting yourself on a group photo!

01. AKVIS ArtSuite 6.7.2156.7525
02. AKVIS ArtWork 5.0.1296.7573
03. AKVIS Chameleon 7.0.1603.7585
04. AKVIS Coloriage 7.5.916.7585
05. AKVIS Decorator 2.0.416.7012 ( Plugin only )
06. AKVIS Enhancer 11.5.1577.6946
07. AKVIS Lightshop 3.0.843.7004
08. AKVIS Magnifier 4.0.825.7460
09. AKVIS MultiBrush 5.5.1344.6870
10. AKVIS NatureArt 2.0.944.7482
11. AKVIS Noise Buster 7.5.2457.6947
12. AKVIS Refocus 1.0.149.7428
13. AKVIS Retoucher 4.5.776.7445
14. AKVIS Sketch 12.0.2209.7519
15. AKVIS Smartmask 3.0.1027.7011 ( Plugin only )

Rapidshare

Part I | Part II

Filesonic

Part I | Part II

Letitbit

Part I | Part II